Skip to main content
Logo

Fellows and Affiliates

AAS Fellows and Affiliates are distinguished researchers who represent the continent’s talent and promising men and women from across the globe.

31 records found
Fellow

Tanner Marcel

Switzerland

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Temmerman Marleen

Belgium

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Snow Robert

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Siddique Kadambot

Australia

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Klumperman Bert

Netherlands

|

Elected: 2017

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Elliott Alison

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2017

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Gao George Fu

China

|

Elected: 2017

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Rosei Federico

Italy

|

Elected: 2017

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Wingfield Brenda D.

Ireland

|

Elected: 2016

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Hansson Bill S.

Sweden

|

Elected: 2016

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Cowan Don

New Zealand

|

Elected: 2016

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Balasubramanian Dorairajan

India

|

Elected: 2015

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Fish Eleanor N.

Canada

|

Elected: 2015

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Marsh Kevin

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2015

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Zhang Linqi

China

|

Elected: 2015

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Joachim von Braun

Germany

|

Elected: 2014

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Neuenschwander Peter

Switzerland

|

Elected: 2013

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Bringmann Gerhard

Germany

|

Elected: 2013

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Khan Zeyaur Rahman

India

|

Elected: 2012

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Borgemeister Christian

Germany

|

Elected: 2011

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Adams Donald

United States

|

Elected: 2009

Geological, Environmental, Earth & Space Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Thulstrup Erik Waaben

Denmark

|

Elected: 2009

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Laurencin Cato Thomas

United States

|

Elected: 2009

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mortelmans Jos

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2006

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Nair Govindapillai Achuthan

India

|

Elected: 2006

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Sreenivasan Katepalli R.

India

|

Elected: 2006

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Rao Chintamani Nagesa Ramachandra

India

|

Elected: 2001

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Massey Walter

United States

|

Elected: 1991

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mathieson William A.C

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 1989

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Marini-Bettolo G. B.

Italy

|

Elected: 1987

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Abdus Salam

Pakistan

|

Elected: 1987

Physical Sciences

View Profile