Skip to main content

All Fellows

AAS Fellows and Affiliates are distinguished researchers who represent the continent’s talent and promising men and women from across the globe.

51 records found
Fellow

Kimani Toussaint

United States

|

Elected: 2020

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Tasawar Hayat

Pakistan

|

Elected: 2020

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Rodomiro Ortiz

Sweden

|

Elected: 2020

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ann Moormann

United States

|

Elected: 2020

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Jianbo Shen

China

|

Elected: 2020

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Le Kang

Pakistan

|

Elected: 2020

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Newton Lupwayi

Canada

|

Elected: 2020

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Henry Fadamiro

United States

|

Elected: 2020

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mohamed Henini

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2020

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Fusuo Zhang

China

|

Elected: 2020

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Kongming Wu

China

|

Elected: 2020

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Deji Akinwande

United States

|

Elected: 2020

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Fengting LI

China

|

Elected: 2020

Geological, Environmental, Earth & Space Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Rajeev Varshney

India

|

Elected: 2020

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Christian Pirk

Germany

|

Elected: 2019

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Catherine Molyneux

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2019

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mark Edward John Woolhouse

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Lars Hviid

Denmark

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Jinde Cao

China

|

Elected: 2019

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Dumitru Baleanu

Romania

|

Elected: 2019

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Snow Robert

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Siddique Kadambot

Australia

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Tanner Marcel

Switzerland

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Temmerman Marleen

Belgium

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Gao George Fu

China

|

Elected: 2017

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Rosei Federico

Italy

|

Elected: 2017

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Klumperman Bert

Netherlands

|

Elected: 2017

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Elliott Alison

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2017

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Wingfield Brenda D.

Ireland

|

Elected: 2016

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Hansson Bill S.

Sweden

|

Elected: 2016

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Cowan Don

New Zealand

|

Elected: 2016

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Balasubramanian Dorairajan

India

|

Elected: 2015

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Fish Eleanor N.

Canada

|

Elected: 2015

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Marsh Kevin

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2015

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Zhang Linqi

China

|

Elected: 2015

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Joachim von Braun

Germany

|

Elected: 2014

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile