Skip to main content

All Fellows

AAS Fellows and Affiliates are distinguished researchers who represent the continent’s talent and promising men and women from across the globe.

413 records found
Fellow

Mamoudou Sétamou

Benin

|

Elected: 2019

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mahamadou Thera

Mali

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ijeoma Uchegbu

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Luna Kamau

Kenya

|

Elected: 2019

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ibrahim EL-Sherbiny

Egypt

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Grace Gbotosho

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Hichem Eleuch

Tunisia

|

Elected: 2019

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Halidou Tinto

Burkina Faso

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Dhanjay Jhurry

Mauritania

|

Elected: 2019

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Martin Antonio

Ghana

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Lewis Roberts

United States

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Yahya Choonara

South Africa

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ali Hadi

Egypt

|

Elected: 2019

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ketevi Assamagan

Togo

|

Elected: 2019

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Zouheir SEKKAT

Morocco

|

Elected: 2019

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Collins Ouma

Kenya

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Harald Winkler

South Africa

|

Elected: 2019

Policy Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ahmed Gomaa Ahmed Radwan

Egypt

|

Elected: 2019

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Daniel Masiga

Kenya

|

Elected: 2019

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Kayode Adebowale

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2019

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Nicki Tiffin

Zimbabwe

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mathew D. Esona

Cameroon

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Richard Adegbola

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

David Kenfack

Cameroon

|

Elected: 2019

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Sileshi Gudeta Weldesemayat

Ethiopia

|

Elected: 2019

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Chedly Abdelly

Tunisia

|

Elected: 2019

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Shane Norris

South Africa

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Collet Dandara

Zimbabwe

|

Elected: 2019

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Nelly Mugo

Kenya

|

Elected: 2019

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

El-Shemy Hany Abdel-Aziz

Egypt

|

Elected: 2018

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Meadows Michael

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Geological, Environmental, Earth & Space Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Adhiambo Margaret Okomo

Kenya

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Korsten Lise

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Soudien Crain Arthur

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Okeke Iruka

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Zoungrana Chantal Yvette (Nee Kabore)

Burkina Faso

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile