Skip to main content

All Fellows

AAS Fellows and Affiliates are distinguished researchers who represent the continent’s talent and promising men and women from across the globe.

462 records found
Fellow

Mafongoya Paramu

Zimbabwe

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Petrik Leslie Felicia

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ovbiagele Bruce

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Snow Robert

United Kingdom

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Zoungrana Chantal Yvette (Nee Kabore)

Burkina Faso

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ngila Jane Catherine

Kenya

|

Elected: 2018

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Abimiku Alash'le

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Elmazar Mohamed Mohey

Egypt

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

El-Shemy Hany Abdel-Aziz

Egypt

|

Elected: 2018

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Meadows Michael

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Geological, Environmental, Earth & Space Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Koumare Abdel Karim

Mali

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mayaki Ibrahim Assane

Niger

|

Elected: 2018

Policy Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Korsten Lise

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Soudien Crain Arthur

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Okeke Iruka

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Connell Simon

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Physical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Ajayi Oluyede

Nigeria

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Iwuoha Emmanuel I.

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

El-Sadr Wafaa

Egypt

|

Elected: 2018

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Agot Kawango

Kenya

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Patrick Loch Otieno Lumumba

Kenya

|

Elected: 2018

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Chibale Kelly

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Luginaah Isaac

Ghana

|

Elected: 2018

Geological, Environmental, Earth & Space Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Adhiambo Margaret Okomo

Kenya

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Mokhele Khotso David Kenneth

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Policy Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Eloff Jacobus Nicolaas

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Segobye Alinah Kelo

Botswana

|

Elected: 2018

Cultural Sciences, Humanities & Social Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Williamson Carolyn

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Sokona Youba

Mali

|

Elected: 2018

Policy Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Jia Yinsuo Richard

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Agricultural & Nutritional Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Naidoo Kevin Jonathan

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Chemical Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Kariuki Sam

Kenya

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Sobngwi Eugene

Cameroon

|

Elected: 2018

Medical & Health Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Strive Masiyiwa

Zimbabwe

|

Elected: 2018

Engineering Technology & Applied Sciences

View Profile

Fellow

Edkins Adrienne Lesley

Zimbabwe

|

Elected: 2018

Biosciences

View Profile

Fellow

Phakeng Mamokgethi

South Africa

|

Elected: 2018

Mathematical Sciences

View Profile